Competition Results 2017

Team Competitions 2017 –

Tinies

Cali ACT Preliminary Competition Cali ACT Championship Competition
March  2nd  2nd
Free Exercises 4th & 2nd 5th
Rod Exercises  2nd 3rd
Aesthetic 2nd 2nd
Song with Action/Movement  n/a 1st
 Overall  Runners Up Runners Up 

Sub-Junior

Cali ACT Preliminary Competition Cali ACT Championship Competition RSSS Competition Ballarat VIC – Div 3
Figure March  1st  1st  1st
Club Swinging 2nd 1st 4th
Free Exercises 2nd 2nd 2nd
Rod Exercises 2nd 1st 1st
Aesthetic 3rd 1st 1st
Character Folk  n/a 1st n/a
Song and Dance n/a n/a 1st
 Overall Runners Up   Aggregate Winners 

ACT Champions

Aggregate  Winners 

Junior

Cali ACT Preliminary Competition Cali ACT Championship Competition RSSS Competition Ballarat VIC – Div 4
Figure March  3rd  3rd
Club Swinging  4th
Free Exercises  5th
Rod Exercises  4th  3rd
Aesthetic  1st
Calisthenic Revue  4th
Overall

Intermediate

Cali ACT Preliminary Competition Cali ACT Championship Competition RSSS Competition Ballarat VIC – Div 2
Figure March  1st  1st  1st
Club Swinging 1st 1st
Free Exercises 1st 2nd  2nd
Dance Rods 1st 2nd
Rhythmical Aesthetic 3rd 3rd  3rd
Dance Arrangement  2nd 3rd
Overall Aggregate Winners Runners Up Runners Up

Senior

Cali ACT Preliminary Competition Cali ACT Championship Competition RSSS Competition Ballarat VIC – Div 4
Figure March  2nd  2nd  2nd
Club Swinging 3rd 5th & 3rd 1st
Free Exercises 2nd  3rd 5th
Rod Exercises 3rd 3rd 1st
Rhythmical Aesthetic 3rd 3rd  1st
Calisthenic Revue 1st 3rd 3rd
 Overall     Aggregate Winners

Solo Competitions 2017-

Cali ACT Preliminary Solo Competition

7 Year Cal Solo:

2nd – Dasha coached by Dannielle

Special Mention – Evelyn coached by Kirsty/Chelsea and Hollie coached by Kari

 

Sub-Junior 9 year Cal Solo Div 2:
1st – Estella coached by Estella

3rd – Jessica coached by Dannielle

 

Sub-Junior 10 year Cal Solo Div 2:
2nd – Maya coached by Hannah

 

Sub-Junior Cal Solo Div 1:

1st – Annabelle coached by Kari

4th – Lucia coached by Kari

 

Sub-Junior Graceful:

1st – Maya coached by Hannah

3rd – Jessica coached by Dannielle

 

Sub-Junior Duo:

4th – Ava & Eilah coached by Kirsty & Chelsea

Junior 11 years Cal Solo Div 2:

Special Mention – Julie coached by Hannah and Natalia coached by Cathleen

 

Junior 12/13 years Cal Solo Div 2:

Special Mention – Bella coached by Samantha and Ashleigh coached by Cathleen

 

Junior 11 year Graceful Div 2:
2nd – Ashley coached by Dannielle

Special Mention – Natalia coached by Cathleen

 

Junior Graceful Div 1:

4th – Sophie coached by Dannielle

 

Intermediate Solo Div 2:

1st – Alice coached by Dannielle

3rd – Maddie coached by Lauren

 

Intermediate Solo Div 1:

1st – Madie coached by Hannah

Special Mention – Claire coached by Shannon

 

Intermediate Graceful Div 2:

3rd – Claire coached by Shannon

 

Intermediate Graceful Div 1:

3rd – Alice coached by Dannielle

4th – Madie coached by Hannah

 

Intermediate Duo:

1st – Madie and Claire coached by Hannah

 

Cali ACT Championship Solo Competition

 

7 Year Cal Solo:

2nd – Dasha coached by Dannielle

3rd – Hollie coached by Kari

 

Sub-Junior 9 year Cal Solo Div 2:
3rd – Estella coached by Estella

Special Mention – Jessica coached by Dannielle

 

Sub-Junior 10 year Cal Solo Div 2:
3rd – Maya coached by Hannah

 

Sub-Junior Cal Solo Div 1:

2nd – Annabelle coached by Kari

3rd – Lucia coached by Kari

 

Sub-Junior Graceful:

1st – Maya coached by Hannah

2nd – Teagan coached by Cathleen

 

Sub-Junior Duo:

4th – Ava & Eilah coached by Kirsty & Chelsea

 

Junior 11 years Cal Solo Div 2:

1st – Natalia coached by Cathleen

Special Mention – Julie coached by Hannah and Natalia coached by Cathleen

 

Junior 12/13 years Cal Solo Div 2:

Special Mention – Ashleigh coached by Cathleen

 

Junior 11 year Graceful Div 2:
1st – Ashley coached by Dannielle

 

Junior Cal Solo Div 1:

2nd – Sophie coached by Dannielle

 

Junior Graceful Div 1:

4th – Sophie coached by Dannielle

 

Intermediate Solo Div 2:

1st – Alice coached by Dannielle

4th – Maddie coached by Lauren

 

Intermediate Solo Div 1:

1st – Madie coached by Hannah

5th – Claire coached by Shannon

 

Intermediate Graceful Div 2:

2nd- Claire coached by Shannon

4th – Lillian coached by Ellen

 

Intermediate Duo:

1st – Madie and Claire coached by Hannah

2nd – Casey and Lily coached by Tanyel